Access to Private Contest Requires NDA



In order to access a NeedaJingle Private Contest you must sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement. This is a legal Agreement between you and the contest holder.

When you sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement you take on certain legal obligations.

Please take some time to read through the following Agreement carefully before proceeding to the contest.
 

 
 

Non-Disclosure Agreement



THIS NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT ("Agreement") is made and entered into as of ("Effective Date") by and between ("Disclosing Party") and ("Receiving Party") for the purpose of preventing the unauthorised disclosure of Confidential Information as defined in this Agreement.

The parties agree to enter into a confidential relationship with respect tothe disclosure of private and confidential information ("Confidential Information") associated with and contained within this NeedaJingle.com contest titled, .

1. Definitions:
For purposes of this Agreement, "Confidential Information" includes all materials or informationthat has or could potentially have commercial value or use in the Disclosing Party’sactivity or business.

2. Exclusions:
Under this Agreement, the obligations of the Receiving Party do not extend to information that is:

a. alreadypublicly known at the time of disclosure or subsequently becomes publicly known through no fault of the Receiving Party;
b. created or discovered by the Receiving Party before disclosure by Disclosing Party;
c. learned by the Receiving Party through legitimate means other than from the Disclosing Party or representatives of the Disclosing Party; or
d. is disclosed by Receiving Party with the Disclosing Party's prior written approval.



3. Use of Confidential Information:
The Receiving Party shall hold all Confidential Information in strictest of confidence for the sole and exclusive benefit of the Disclosing Party. The Receiving Party shall not, without theDisclosing Party’s prior written approval, use for the Receiving Party's own benefit, copy, publish, distribute or otherwise disclose to others, or permit the use by others, any Confidential Information.

4. Term:
The nondisclosure provisions of this Agreement shall survive the termination of this Agreement. The Receiving Party's responsibility to hold Confidential Information in confidence shall remain in effect until the Confidential Information no longer qualifies as a trade secret or until the Disclosing Party sends the Receiving Party written notice releasing the Receiving Party from this Agreement.

5. Relationships:
Nothing contained in this Agreement shall be deemed to constitute either party a partner, employee or joint venturer of the other party for any purpose whatsoever.

6. Governing Law:
This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of New South Wales, Australia, without regard to conflict of law rules.

7. Severability:
In the event that any provision of this Agreement is determined to be invalid or unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be deemed modified to the extent required to render it valid, enforceable and binding, and such determination shall not affect the validity or enforceability of any other provision of this Agreement.

8. Integration:
This Agreement expresses the complete understanding of the parties with respect to the subject matter and supersedes all prior agreements, representations, understandings and proposals. This Agreement may not be amended except in a writing signed by both parties.

9. Waiver:
The failure to exercise any right provided in this Agreement shall not be a waiver of prior or subsequent rights.

10. Successors:
This Agreement shall be binding upon and inure to the benefit of the parties hereto and their respective heirs, administrators, executors, successors and assigns.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the parties hereto have executed this Agreement as of the Effective Datewritten above.


Disclosing Party Receiving Party
Name: Name:


BY CHECKING THIS BOX AND CLICKING "AGREE & SUBMIT", I HEREBY AGREE TO ALL CONTENTS OF THE ABOVE AGREEMENT.
 

 
 
Frozen Contest awaiting administration review.
Please try again later.
 

Privacy Policy

Last update: 26th October 2013

1. Introduction

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used at this website.

This Privacy Policy explains the information-gathering and communication practices carried out by Twenty95 Pty Ltd (ACN 159 358 513), its successors and assignees (”we”, “us”, “our”) regarding the website www.needajingle.com (the “Site”). 

This Privacy Policy is part of and is additionally subject to the Site’s Terms regarding use of the Site. If you do not agree to our Terms or Privacy Policy, do not use the Site or interact with our users. By using the Site, you accept the Privacy Policy and Terms.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions before you provide us with any personal information.  You can contact us at [email protected]  You can unsubscribe by logging into your account, choosing “Account Settings” and “Manage Email Notifications”.  Please contact us if you have any questions regarding unsubscribing.

If you provide personal information to us, this indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access the Privacy Policy and contact us, and that you have read and accepted the Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, please do not provide us with personal information.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

2. The Information We Collect

Browsing: You are not required to provide any personal information to us unless you want to register, enter a contest, join our mailing list, or access other special features of the Site.

Information about your use of our Site: As with most online businesses, we log information about your access and use of our Site, including your transactions conducted on Site including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.  We may use cookies and other tracking information from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the Site and to help customise your Site experience. 

Registration Information: As a registered user, you can create Contests, enter Contests, vote in polls or otherwise express an opinion, subscribe to one of our services such as our online newsletters, or participate in one of our online forums or communities. The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected at these pages include: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, PayPal email address used to receive funds, credit card information, and information about your interests in and use of various products, programs, and services.

Access: At certain parts of the Site, only persons who provide us with the requested personally identifiable information will be able to access, order or provide products, programs, and services or otherwise participate in the Site's activities and offerings.

Forms: We may collect personal information about you from the information you provide to us when you fill out an application or other forms on the Site, when you register through registration web pages and each time you update your personal profile.  We may also receive personal information about you from consumer reporting agencies, your transactions with us, our affiliates or others. This information may include: financial information, name, address, account numbers, telephone number, email address, etc. 

3. How We Use and Disclose the Information That We Collect

Our Use:

a. We may use the information you provide about yourself: for our own market research; to fulfil your requests for our products, programs, and services; to determine your eligibility for our products and service; to respond to your inquiries about our offerings; for marketing (including direct marketing) including to offer you products, programs or services that we believe may be of interest to you; and to communicate with you. 

b. We may use this information in the aggregate to analyse Site usage and to customise, improve and ensure proper functioning of our Site.

c. We may combine information we receive online with outside records to enhance our ability to market those products or services that may be of interest to you.

Contests:

a. Our use of your personal information many include to notify you when you have created or entered a Contest, when you have a Contest update or message, or if you have won one of our Contests, to fulfil a request by you for our online newsletter, or to contact you about your Needajingle.com account.

b. The information we collect in connection with our online Contests, forums, galleries and communities is used to provide an interactive experience. We use this information to facilitate participation and, from time to time, to offer you products, programs, or services.

Publication:

If you choose to submit content for publication on the Site, we may publish your screen name and other information you have provided to us.

Third parties:

a. In certain circumstances, we may share information about you with other companies so that we may provide you with the products and services you have requested. We may share information about you with our suppliers and service providers for their use in providing services. This may include the sharing of information collected including but not limited to email addresses to our partners or to vendors who market products and services which we feel may be of interest to our users. We are not responsible for the data collection practices and privacy policies of third party businesses. In addition, we reserve the right to transfer information to successors, related entities or to third parties who may purchase the Site.

b. We may share information about you with credit reporting agencies when you complete an online form or application.

c. We may disclose information about you as required or permitted by law or regulatory authority.

As required by law:

We may disclose personally identifiable information in response to legal process, for example, in response to a court order or a subpoena. We also may disclose such information in response to a law enforcement agency's request, or where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms, or as otherwise required by law. In addition, we may transfer information about you if we are acquired by or merged with another company.

Third Party Websites:

Certain websites may disclose personally identifiable information to companies whose practices are not covered by this Privacy Policy (e.g., other marketers, magazine publishers, retailers, participatory databases, and non-profit organizations) that want to market products or services to you. If a site shares personally identifiable information, it will provide you with an opportunity to opt out or block such uses.

Change of Control:

If there is a change of control of our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases.  This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser.  We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where we have sought to maintain confidentiality.

4. Your Rights

Consent: Providing us with your personal information is optional to you.   You can choose not to subscribe or not to provide the personal information.  When you provide us with your personal information, you consent to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information.  If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us at the email address listed at the start of the Privacy Policy. 

Access:  We may provide you with access to account information in different ways, for example, over the telephone, online or on paper.  You have the right to request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  If you would like a copy of the personal information which we hold about you, please contact us at the email address listed at the start of the Privacy Policy.  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. 

Updates and Corrections: We are committed to maintaining accurate and up-to-date information on all of our customers.  If you want to change your personal information, or you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us at the email address listed at the start of the Privacy Policy.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be incorrect, so that the information is accurate, up to date, complete, relevant and not misleading. If you are a current member and have registered for online access through the Site, you may be able to update information such as: your address, telephone number, email address, user name and password online.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach then please contact us at the email address listed at the start of the Privacy Policy, setting out details of the breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you in writing within 4 weeks, setting out the outcome of our investigation, what steps we propose to take to remedy the breach and any other action we will take to deal with your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of any communications, please contact us at the email address listed at the start of the Privacy Policy, with “Unsubscribe” in the subject line of the e-mail.

5. Amendments to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be amended, including with changes, additions and deletions, from time to time in our sole discretion. Your continued use of our Site following any amendments indicates that you accept the amendments.  You should check the Privacy Policy regularly, prior to providing personal information, to ensure you are aware of any changes, and only proceed to provide personal information if you accept the new Privacy Policy.

6. Storage and Security

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected from you is accurate, up to date, complete and stored in a secure environment and accessed only by our authorised personnel.  We have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.  

Please note that no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be secure.  We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us.  The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.  Although we take appropriate measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personally identifiable information that we collect will never be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Collection Of Information By Third-Party Sites, Ad Servers, and Sponsors

The Site may contain links to other sites whose information practices may be different to ours. Visitors should consult the other sites' privacy notices, as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

We may use external advertising companies to display advertisements on the Site. These advertisements may appear to be part of the Site but will direct you to another page where a different privacy policy is active. Once you leave the Site, please refer to the privacy policy of the other website.

Need a Jingle is a registered business and Trademark of Twenty95 Pty Ltd (ACN 159 358 513)
Copyright © 2012-2014 Twenty95 Pty Ltd | All rights reserved